Episcopal Diocese of Western New York

Easter Service Times

Buffalo

Allentown
Trinity Church
371 Delaware Ave. 14202
Sunday, April 21 – 10:30 a.m.

Downtown
St. Paul’s Cathedral
4 Cathedral Park 14202
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10:15 a.m.

East Side/City Line
St. Michael & All Angels
81 Burke Drive 14215
Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m.

St. Philip’s
18 Sussex Ave. 14215
Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m.

Elmwood Village
St. John’s-Grace
51 Colonial Circle 14222
Saturday, April 20 – 8:30 a.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.

Parkside
Church of the Good Shepherd
96 Jewett Parkway 14214
Saturday, April 20 – 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.

Seneca-Babcock
St. Matthew’s
1182 Seneca St. 14210
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

South Buffalo
St. Simon’s
200 Cazenovia St. 14210
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

University Heights
St. Andrew’s
3107 Main St. 14214
Saturday, April 20 – 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 10:30 a.m.

 

Northtowns

Clarence
St. Paul’s
4275 Harris Hill Rd. 14221
Saturday, April 20 – 4 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Eggertsville
St. Peter’s
205 Longmeadow Rd. 14226
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Grand Island
St. Martin-in-the-Fields
2587 Baseline Rd. 14072
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Kenmore
Church of the Advent
54 Delaware Rd. 14217
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Lancaster
Trinity Church
5448 Broadway 14086
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Williamsville
Calvary
20 Milton St. 14221
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

 

Southtowns

Cheektowaga
St. Patrick’s
1395 George Urban Blvd. 14225
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

East Aurora
St. Matthias’
374 Main St. 14052
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Hamburg
Trinity Church
261 E. Main St. 14075
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

Orchard Park
St. Mark’s
6595 E. Quaker St. 14127
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

West Seneca
St. David’s
3951 Seneca St. 14224
Saturday, April 20 – 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

 

Niagara County

Burt
St. Andrew’s
2239 West Creek Rd. 14028
Sunday, April 21 – 11 a.m.

Lockport
Christ Church
7145 Fieldcrest Dr. 14094
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10:30 a.m.

Grace Church
100 Genesee St. 14094
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

Niagara Falls
St. Peter’s
140 Rainbow Blvd. 14303
Sunday, April 21 – 10 a.m.

St. Stephen’s
616 Cayuga Dr. 14304
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

North Tonawanda
St. Mark’s
61 Payne Ave. 14120
Saturday, April 20 – 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Wilson
St. John’s
431 Lake St. 14172
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

Youngstown
St. John’s
Main & Chestnut Sts. 14174
Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m.

 

Southern Tier

Fredonia
Trinity Church
11 Day St. 14063
Sunday, April 21 – 9:30 a.m.

Jamestown
St. Luke’s
410 N. Main St. 14701
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10 a.m.

Olean
St. Stephen’s
109 S. Barry St. 14760
Sunday, April 21 – 8 & 10:30 a.m.

Randolph
Grace Church
21 N. Washington St. 14772
Saturday, April 20 – 8 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 10 a.m. & 5 p.m.

Springville
St. Paul’s
591 E. Main St. 14141
Sunday, April 21 – 10 a.m.

Westfield
St. Peter’s
12 Elm St. 14787
Sunday, April 21 – 10 a.m.

 

Eastern Region

Albion
Christ Church
26 South Main St. 14411
Sunday, April 21 – 11 a.m.

Attica
St. Luke’s
30 Favor St. 14011
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.

Batavia
St. James
405 E. Main St. 14020
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 10 a.m.

Leroy
St. Mark’s
1 East Main St. 14482
Sunday, April 21 – 10:30 a.m.

Medina
St. John’s
200 E. Center St. 14103
Sunday, April 21 – 10:30 a.m.

Stafford
St. Paul’s
6188 Main Rd. 14143
Sunday, April 21 – 9 a.m.

Warsaw
Trinity Church
62 West Buffalo St. 14569
Saturday, April 20 – 7 p.m.
Sunday, April 21 – 10:30 a.m.